Information presented below:

Final Merit List for Admission to B.Sc. Mathematics Hons For Unreserved (General) Candidates - 3rd Phase of 5th Round (17 Candidates)

Reservation Type:
General
Publication Date/Time:
26/09/2021 06:00 am
Admission Window:
26/09/2021 06:00 am To 26/09/2021 11:59 pm
Merit Point Rules:

As per university rules.
[Aggregate + (2 x Mathematics)]

 
Rank Student Sub 1 Sub 2 Sub 3 Sub 4Sub 5Merit Point
1 BNC/2021/010572
Name: DYUTI DATTA
General
Psychology
(98)
ComputerScience
(98)
English
(94)
Physics
(90)
Mathematics
(2 x 89)
558.00
2 BNC/2021/014035
Name: AKBAR SARDAR
General
Physics
(90)
Bengali (A)
(87)
Mathematics
(84)
Chemistry
(83)
Mathematics
(2 x 84)
512.00
3 BNC/2021/017087
Name: SHREYA DAS
General
ComputerScience
(94)
English Core
(92)
Physical Education
(92)
Chemistry
(85)
Mathematics
(2 x 71)
505.00
4 BNC/2021/015884
Name: SUMIT JANA
OBC-B
Chemistry
(88)
ComputerScience
(87)
Physics
(87)
English B
(80)
Mathematics
(2 x 80)
502.00
5 BNC/2021/014309
Name: SOUMYAJIT PAL
General
Statistics
(85)
Physics
(85)
Chemistry
(84)
Mathematics
(82)
Mathematics
(2 x 82)
500.00
6 BNC/2021/017907
Name: DEBANJANA JHA
General
Chemistry
(84)
Bengali (A)
(82)
Physics
(82)
Biological Science
(81)
Mathematics
(2 x 80)
489.00
7 BNC/2021/020259
Name: Abhishek Ghosh
OBC-B
Chemistry
(84)
Physics
(84)
Statistics
(84)
English
(81)
Mathematics
(2 x 77)
487.00
8 BNC/2021/014390
Name: SOUMEN SAMANTA
General
Chemistry
(86)
Physics
(86)
Bengali
(84)
Mathematics
(77)
Mathematics
(2 x 77)
487.00
9 BNC/2021/017773
Name: Subhodip Kumar Singh
General
Chemistry
(85)
Physics
(85)
English B
(83)
Mathematics
(78)
Mathematics
(2 x 78)
487.00
10 BNC/2021/010202
Name: Debanshi DAS
General
Physical Education
(88)
English
(81)
ComputerScience
(80)
Mathematics
(78)
Mathematics
(2 x 78)
483.00
11 BNC/2021/010718
Name: Aninda Das
General
Chemistry
(91)
English
(90)
Physics
(90)
Bengali
(80)
Mathematics
(2 x 65)
481.00
12 BNC/2021/010679
Name: SAYAN CHAKRABORTY
General
Chemistry
(83)
Physics
(83)
English B
(80)
Bengali (A)
(76)
Mathematics
(2 x 73)
468.00
13 BNC/2021/018911
Name: Bibek Khatua
General
Bengali
(86)
Physics
(86)
Chemistry
(86)
English
(80)
Mathematics
(2 x 64)
466.00
14 BNC/2021/013391
Name: DIYA KARMAKAR
OBC-B
Computer Application
(87)
Chemistry
(86)
Physics
(86)
English
(80)
Mathematics
(2 x 62)
463.00
15 BNC/2021/015490
Name: Vishal Kumar Gupta
General
Chemistry
(83)
Physics
(83)
English B
(81)
Hindi (A)
(76)
Mathematics
(2 x 70)
463.00
16 BNC/2021/011049
Name: KRISH RAJ SUMAN
General
English Core
(83)
Physics
(78)
Hindi
(77)
Chemistry
(74)
Mathematics
(2 x 70)
452.00
17 BNC/2021/012026
Name: SWASTIK BISHNU
General
Statistics
(78)
Chemistry
(78)
Physics
(78)
English B
(75)
Mathematics
(2 x 71)
451.00